2017 season file

2017

Champion: Eric Jaugey

Final standings

Regular-season table

RKOwnerRecordPF
1Peter BernardiWhat Are Draft Picks?9-32280.4
2Eric JaugeyDo You Believe in Miracles!?8-42002.1
3Tate SchneidermanDid anyone text Josh?7-52237.1
4Dan SykoraTom's Savage Cerebral Cortex7-52065.7
5Connor TatoolesZero To Hero7-51985.1
6Corey DevineBlack Mass7-51916.8
7Andrew RegneryAndrews Running Back Emporium6-61924.0
8John DenlingerThese Younghoes Ain't Loyal4-81986.7
9Josh HutchingsWill Tye The Science Guy3-92049.2
10PJ GalloThe Xenith Xflexion Fund2-101847.1

Playoff bracket

Win or go home.

Semifinal
Peter Bernardi411.3Dan Sykora279.6
Semifinal
Eric Jaugey416.3Tate Schneiderman350.9
Championship
Peter Bernardi364.4Eric Jaugey376.6
Consolation bracket (7 games)
Consolation
Connor Tatooles357.1Corey Devine415.1
Consolation
Andrew Regnery258.7John Denlinger317.1
Consolation
Josh Hutchings346.2PJ Gallo323.7
Consolation
Tate Schneiderman351.3Dan Sykora332.4
Consolation
Corey Devine239.9John Denlinger209.1
Consolation
Connor Tatooles221.4Josh Hutchings276.1
Consolation
Andrew Regnery329.7PJ Gallo287.8

Draft ledger

149 recorded selections

Browse all 2017 draft picks ↗

1. Eric — Le'Veon Bell RB

2. Josh — Antonio Brown WR

3. Dan — LeSean McCoy RB

4. Tate — Julio Jones WR

5. Peter — Odell Beckham Jr. WR

6. Corey — A.J. Green WR

7. Connor — Ezekiel Elliott RB

8. Andrew — Mike Evans WR

Keeper ledger

20 recorded keepers

Connor Tatooles — David Johnson

Connor Tatooles — Eric Ebron

PJ Gallo — Jay Ajayi

PJ Gallo — Isaiah Crowell

Eric Jaugey — Michael Thomas

Eric Jaugey — Doug Baldwin

Josh Hutchings — Jordan Howard

Josh Hutchings — Marshawn Lynch

Andrew Regnery — Melvin Gordon

Andrew Regnery — Devonta Freeman

Tate Schneiderman — Thomas Rawls

Tate Schneiderman — Dak Prescott

Dan Sykora — Jamison Crowder

Dan Sykora — Jarvis Landry

Peter Bernardi — DeMarco Murray

Peter Bernardi — Tom Brady

John Denlinger — Terrell Pryor Sr.

John Denlinger — Ty Montgomery

Corey Devine — Martavis Bryant

Corey Devine — Amari Cooper

Trade ledger

13 recorded trades

Connor Tatooles sent Todd Gurley, Russell Wilson, Dez Bryant for John Denlinger sent David Johnson, Kirk Cousins, Chris Thompson

Tate Schneiderman sent Antonio Brown, C.J. Anderson, 5th for Josh Hutchings sent Derrick Henry, Larry Fitzgerald, 2nd

Connor Tatooles sent Demarco Murray, Delanie Walker for Peter Bernardi sent Ezekiel Elliott, Zach Miller

Connor Tatooles sent Chris Thompson for Peter Bernardi sent Tyreek Hill

PJ Gallo sent 6th for Peter Bernardi sent Jay Ajayi, 15th

Dan Sykora sent 1st, 5th for Peter Bernardi sent 1st, 4th

John Denlinger sent Deshaun Watson, 12th for Peter Bernardi sent Keenan Allen, Mark Ingram, 15th

Josh Hutchings sent Marshawn Lynch, 1st for Eric Jaugey sent 1st

Josh Hutchings sent Adam Thielen, 5th for Peter Bernardi sent Jordan Howard, 9th

John Denlinger sent Jerrick McKinnon, 11th/15th for PJ Gallo sent 3rd or 4th

Andrew Regnery sent Alex Smith, Michael Crabtree for PJ Gallo sent Devonta Freeman, 2nd

PJ Gallo sent Ezekiel Elliott, 4th for Peter Bernardi sent Rob Gronkowski, 12th or 13th

Josh Hutchings sent James White, 3rd for Peter Bernardi sent Darren McFadden, Adam Thielen, 6th