2015 season file

2015

Champion: John Denlinger

Final standings

Regular-season table

RKOwnerRecordPF
1Andrew RegneryDemaryius Targaryen10-22421.5
2Corey DevineFree Flash Gordon8-42396.3
3Eric JaugeyIt's a Hard Gronk Life8-42214.6
4John DenlingerLuck of the Amish6-62254.1
5PJ GalloRay Rice, Sr.'s Slugfest6-62242.7
6Tate SchneidermanDarth Tater Tot's Troopers6-61970.5
7Dan SykoraStealth Catfood5-72186.4
8Peter BernardiAt Least I'm Not Connor5-71859.0
9Josh HutchingsJameis's Crab Shack4-81850.6
10Connor TatoolesLiterally Unstoppable2-101825.9

Playoff bracket

Win or go home.

Semifinal
Andrew Regnery329.7John Denlinger375.4
Semifinal
Corey Devine375.9Eric Jaugey424.5
Championship
Eric Jaugey335.7John Denlinger463.4
Consolation bracket (7 games)
Consolation
PJ Gallo473.4Tate Schneiderman333.1
Consolation
Dan Sykora322.6Peter Bernardi348.6
Consolation
Josh Hutchings215.7Connor Tatooles369.3
Consolation
Andrew Regnery372.0Corey Devine343.8
Consolation
PJ Gallo364.6Peter Bernardi310.7
Consolation
Tate Schneiderman319.6Connor Tatooles395.9
Consolation
Dan Sykora302.3Josh Hutchings292.9

Draft ledger

No draft ledger on file

The archive does not have a draft board for this season.

Keeper ledger

No keeper records on file

No keeper entries were preserved for this season.

Trade ledger

15 recorded trades

Peter Bernardi sent TJ Yeldon, 7th for John Denlinger sent Calvin Johnson, 10th

Tate Schneiderman sent Kendall Wright, 6th for Andrew Regnery sent Dez Bryant, 11th

Connor Tatooles sent Tyrod Taylor, 6th for Tate Schneiderman sent Phillip Rivers, 9th

Josh Hutchings sent Ameer Abdullah, 5th for Dan Sykora sent Darren McFadden, 7th

Dan Sykora sent Andy Dalton, Ameer Abdullah, 4th for Eric Jaugey sent Aaron Rodgers, Dion Lewis, 7th

PJ Gallo sent Justin Forsett, 15th for Connor Tatooles sent 3rd or 4th

Connor Tatooles sent Justin Forsett, Andrew Luck, 3rd for Peter Bernardi sent Jamaal Charles, 4th

Dan Sykora sent A.J. Green, C.J. Anderson, 5th for Tate Schneiderman sent Latavius Murray, Jonathan Stewart, 2nd

Dan Sykora sent 15th for Peter Bernardi sent 15th

PJ Gallo sent Javorius Allen, 11th for Peter Bernardi sent Justin Forsett, 9th

PJ Gallo sent Travis Kelce, 9th for John Denlinger sent Gary Barnidge, 13th

Peter Bernardi sent Melvin Gordon, 3rd or 4th for John Denlinger sent Frank Gore, 6th or 8th

Connor Tatooles sent Dion Lewis, Golden Tate, 3rd for Eric Jaugey sent Deangelo Williams, 5th

Andrew Regnery sent LeSean McCoy, 12th for Dan Sykora sent Carlos Hyde, 7th

Tate Schneiderman sent Demariyus Thomas, 7th for Peter Bernardi sent Blake Bortles, 3rd